English (Artificial Intelligence)
feed forward neural network [correct, standardized]; FFNN [correct, standardized]; feedforward neural network [correct]
DEF: A neural network where information is fed from the input layer to the output layer in one direction only.
OBS: feed forward neural network; FFNN: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau neuronal à propagation avant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; FFNN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; réseau de neurones à propagation avant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau neuronal dans lequel les informations sont transmises de la couche d'entrée à la couche de sortie dans une seule direction.
OBS: réseau neuronal à propagation avant; FFNN : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.