English (Computers and Calculators)
pen-based computing [correct]; pen computing [correct]
DEF: Computing... that uses a stylus to input information rather than a keyboard.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
traitement sans clavier [correct, masculine noun]; traitement au stylet [correct, masculine noun]; informatique stylo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calcul ou traitement effectué à partir d'un micro-ordinateur dont le clavier est remplacé par un stylet.