English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Packaging in Metal)
input interface system [correct]
DEF: A mechanism that enables documents from other forms/paper handling devices (for example, folding machines, guillotines, bursters) to be fed in-line into the machine.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Emballages en métal)
interface d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme permettant d'introduire dans la machine des documents provenant d'autres équipements (plieuses, cisailles-guillotines collationneuses, etc.)