English (Information Processing (Informatics))
job stream [correct, standardized]; input stream [correct, standardized]; run stream [correct, standardized]; input jobstream [correct]; input job stream [correct]; job input stream [correct]
DEF: The sequence of representations of jobs or parts of jobs to be performed, as submitted to an operating system.
OBS: job stream; input stream; run stream : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
débit d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; flot d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; flux de travaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; flot de travaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; flot d'entrée des travaux [correct, masculine noun]; file de travaux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; train de travaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séquence des représentations des travaux ou des parties de travail à effectuer, soumise à un système d'exploitation.
OBS: flux de travaux; flot de travaux; file de travaux : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cadena de trabajos [correct, feminine noun]; desarrollo de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]; flujo de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]; sucesión de trabajos [correct, feminine noun]; secuencia de los trabajos en entrada [feminine noun]; corriente de trabajo de entrada [feminine noun]; corriente de entrada [feminine noun]; flujo de entrada [masculine noun]; flujo de entrada de trabajos [masculine noun]; corriente de entrada de trabajo [feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de enunciados de control de trabajos que entran en el sistema y que también pueden incluir datos de entrada.