English (Software)
job output stream [correct]; output stream [correct]; output job stream [correct]
DEF: Diagnostic messages and other output data issued by an operating system or a processing program on output devices especially activated for this purpose by the operator.
OBS: Contrast with job input stream.
French (Logiciels)
flot de sortie de travaux [correct, masculine noun]; débit de sortie de travaux [correct, masculine noun]; flot de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
flujo de salida de trabajos [correct, masculine noun]; flujo de salida [correct, masculine noun]; corriente de salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La salida, mensajes de lenguajes de control de trabajo y mensajes de diagnóstico resultantes de un flujo o secuencia de trabajos.