English (Computer Programs and Programming)
procedure library [correct]
DEF: A program library in direct access storage containing job definitions.
OBS: The reader/interpreter can be directed to read and interpret a particular job definition by an execute statement in the input stream.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de procédures [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de procedimientos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biblioteca de programas en el almacenamiento de acceso directo con definiciones de tareas.
OBS: Se puede dirigir al lector/intérprete para que lea e interprete una definición de tarea determinada por una instrucción de ejecución en la corriente de entrada.