English (Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
translation writing system; translator writing system
DEF: A system for use by language designs as opposed to compiler writers which will accept as input a formal specification of a language and which will generate as output a translater for the specified language.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système d'écriture de transcodage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema de escritura para traductores [masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de herramientas de la programática, diseñadas para ayudar en la producción de traductores de nuevos programas.