English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages)
concurrent logic language [correct]
DEF: Language that attempts to integrate input/output better with the logic programming model, by identifying the input/output streams of devices with the logical streams in the language.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation)
langage logique concurrent [correct, masculine noun]