English (Codes (Software))
interpretive code [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The instruction repertoire for the source language input to an interpreter. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: interpretive code: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code interprétatif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Répertoire d'instructions d'un interpréteur pour l'acquisition du langage source. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: code interprétatif : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código interpretativo [correct, masculine noun]