English (Artificial Intelligence)
output vector [correct]
CONT: If a particular layer contains n units, the outputs of that layer can be thought of as an n-dimensional vector. Suppose the n-dimensional output vector provides the input values to each unit in an m-dimensional layer.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
vecteur de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vecteur de sortie sera le sommet de l'hypercube sur lequel le vecteur d'état finit éventuellement par se stabiliser.