English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
presentation of a pattern [correct]
DEF: Setting the state the input layer by applying an input vector.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
présentation d'une forme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.