English (Artificial Intelligence)
single layer perceptron [correct]; one-layer perceptron [correct]
CONT: This machine has only one layer of modifiable connections; for this reason we will call it a one-layer perceptron.
CONT: A single layer perceptron classifies an analog input vector into two classes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
perceptron élémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; perceptron monocouche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le but du perceptron élémentaire est de classer un ensemble de motifs entrés sur la rétine en deux catégories.