English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
audio-radiofrequency amplifier [correct]
DEF: It amplifies and filters the VHF/RF voice input to the required RF level, generates the DC voltages required.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
amplificateur audio-, radio-fréquence [correct, masculine noun]