English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interactive program [correct]
CONT: Interactive programs can be made to run from a prepared script by redirecting input. Most programs intended for interactive use(for example the editor) allow for an escape to command level(the shell).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'interaction [masculine noun]; PIA [masculine noun]
CONT: Le PIA autorise la préparation ou la modification de documents directement sur le système de traitement de texte, tandis que les fonctions de révision rapide, de lecture et d'archivage s'accomplissent au site d'implantation de l'ordinateur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa interactivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que una vez cargado inicia de inmediato un diálogo con el usuario para determinar los parámetros de la configuración.