English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
minimum triggering level [correct]; MTL [correct]
DEF: The minimum power level at the input to the receiver for valid pairs of interrogator pulses to permit aircraft replies to be triggered with a minimum probability of 90%.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
niveau minimal de déclenchement [correct, masculine noun]