English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
input limit [correct, see observation]
DEF: [Of a gyro] The extreme [value] of the input, generally plus or minus, within which performance is of the specified accuracy.
OBS: Often found in plural.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
limite nominale d'entrée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.