English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
control volume [correct]
DEF: Volume of the input chamber, including the pilot line.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
capacité de commande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volume de la chambre de commande d'un appareil ou d'un système, incluant la capacité de la ligne (tube) de commande.