English (Internet and Telematics)
line loop [correct]; loop link [correct]
DEF: An operation performed over a communication line from an input unit at one terminal to output units at a remote terminal.
French (Internet et télématique)
liaison bouclée [correct, feminine noun]; bouclage ligne [masculine noun]
DEF: Liaison de données entre terminaux connectés un par un à une chaîne de liaisons point à point dont la première et la dernière aboutissent à l'ordinateur.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
ciclo de línea [correct, masculine noun]; bucle de línea [correct, masculine noun]; lazo de línea [correct, masculine noun]; circuito de línea [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito o vía que enlaza una terminal con los dispositivos de transmisión.