English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Spacecraft)
audio input line [correct]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Engins spatiaux)
ligne d'entrée audio [feminine noun]; entrées basses fréquences [feminine noun, plural]; entrées audio [feminine noun, plural]; entrées phonie [feminine noun, plural]