English (Energy Transformation; Solar Energy)
days of storage [correct, plural]
DEF: The number of consecutive days the stand-alone system will meet a defined load without solar energy input.
OBS: This term is related to system availability.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie solaire)
jours de stockage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Nombre de jours consécutifs pour lesquels un système photovoltaïque autonome (non relié à un réseau) fournira une charge spécifiée sans recourir à un nouvel apport d'énergie solaire.