English (Solar Energy)
days of storage [correct, plural]
DEF: The number of consecutive days the stand-alone system will meet a defined load without solar energy input.
OBS: This term is related to system availability.
French (Énergie solaire)
jours de stockage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Nombre de jours consécutifs où un système autonome de production d'énergie satisfait une charge spécifiée sans apport d'énergie solaire.