English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Dust Removal)
slack cable [correct]
OBS: a cable slack absorber is installed on each cable near the input quadrant to maintain a minimum load on the slack cable during system operation.
French (Traitement des eaux; Dépoussiérage)
brin mou
OBS: chaque rattrapeur de brin mou se compose d'un corps réalisé en deux parties (...)
OBS: Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 2, 27-20-0,,, 14.