English (Audio Technology; Measurements of Electricity)
blocked impedance [correct]
DEF: The input impedance of a transducer when its output is connected to a load of infinite impedance.
French (Électroacoustique; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
impédance bloquée [correct, feminine noun]