English (Computer Programs and Programming)
logical cohesion [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cohesion in which the activities of a module are logically similar.
OBS: Example : The processing of data from different input media in one module.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cohésion logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cohésion par laquelle les activités d'un module sont similaires au niveau logique.
OBS: Exemple : Le traitement, dans un module, de données provenant de différents supports d'entrée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.