English (Software)
job support task [correct]
DEF: A task that reads and interprets job definitions or converts job input and output data from one input/output medium to another.
French (Logiciels)
tâche de soutien de travaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
tarea de respaldo de los trabajos [correct, feminine noun]; tarea de respaldo de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarea que lee e interpreta las definiciones de los trabajos, o convierte los datos de entrada/salida de los trabajos desde un medio de entrada/salida a otro.