English (Internet and Telematics)
input message sequence number; sending number
OBS: système Comtel; sending number.
French (Internet et télématique)
numéro d'ordre du message émis [masculine noun]
OBS: vers l'ordinateur; T-291-7, 12-70; fév. 1971.