English (Informatics)
soft input panel [correct]; SIP [correct]
DEF: A special on-screen input method for devices which do not have standard keyboards.
French (Informatique)
clavier virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; SIP [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de saisie à l'écran pour les appareils sans clavier traditionnel.