English (Artificial Intelligence)
back propagation error learning [correct]
DEF: In this method, which is a kind of stage-by-stage steepest descent, an input is presented to a system that has random link and node weights.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par propagation arrière d'erreurs [masculine noun]