English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
parametric method [correct]
DEF: A method of training pattern classifier systems used when each of the possible input categories is known a priori to be representable by a set of parameters, where some of the parameter values are unknown.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
méthode paramétrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: paramétrage : description mathématique simplifiée d'une forme à partir de ses attributs focalisateurs.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Soporte lógico (Software))
método paramétrico [masculine noun]