English (Conductors and Resistors)
input resistance [correct]
CONT: The input resistance of a neuron reflects the extent to which membrane channels are open. A low resistance(high conductance) implies open channels, while high resistance implies closed channels.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
résistance d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]; résistance à l'entrée [correct, feminine noun]