English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Satellite Telecommunications)
interference spectral density
OBS: (...) it is merely necessary to convert the--at the receiver input to an equivalent noise temperature(by dividing by Boltzmann's constant). [1012]
French (Émission et réception radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
densité spectrale du brouillage
OBS: (...) il suffit de convertir la -- à l'entrée du récepteur en une température de bruit équivalente (en divisant sur la constante de Boltzmann). [trad]