English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
equivalent noise temperature [correct]
DEF: The noise temperature at the input of the earth station receiver corresponding to the radiofrequency noise power which produces the total observed noise at the output of the satellite link, excluding noise due to interference coming from satellite links using other satellites and from terrestrial systems.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
température de bruit équivalente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
temperatura de ruido equivalente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura de ruido referida a la salida de la antena receptora de la estación terrena que corresponde a la potencia de ruido de radiofrecuencia que produce el ruido total observado en la salida del enlace por satélite, con exclusión del ruido debido a las interferencias provocadas por los enlaces por satélite que utilizan otros satélites y por los sistemas terrenales.
OBS: Temperatura de ruido equivalente de un enlace por satélite.