English (Information Processing (Informatics))
serial-parallel [correct, adjective]; serial parallel [correct, adjective]; serial in-parallel out [adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to a device that converts a serial input into a parallel output.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
série-parallèle [correct, adjective]; entrée série-sortie parallèle [adjective]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
serie/paralelo [correct, adjective]; entrada en serie/salida en paralelo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Descriptivo de un dispositivo que convierte una entrada en serie a salida en paralelo.