English (Radioelectricity; Electronics)
bottoming [correct]
DEF: The operation of an electronic device in the conducting state in such a way that the magnitude of the lowest instantaneous voltage of the output electrode is determined by the characteristics of the device and not by the input voltage.
French (Radioélectricité; Électronique)
limitation absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnement d'un dispositif électronique, comportant un courant de sortie élevé et un minimum de tension de sortie, indépendants de la tension ou du courant d'entrée dès que cette tension dépasse une certaine valeur.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad; Electrónica)
limitación absoluta [correct, feminine noun]