English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
linear detection [correct]
DEF: Detection in which the output is proportional to the input over the useful range of the device.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
détection linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détection dans laquelle le signal de sortie est proportionnel au signal d'entrée dans la plage utile du dispositif.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Ondas radioeléctricas)
detección lineal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Detección en la que la salida es proporcional a la entrada en la banda útil del dispositivo.