English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases)
data base file [correct]; data base table [correct]
DEF: A table that contains description of how input data are to be presented to a program from internal storage and how output data are to be presented to internal storage from a program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
fichier base de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Bancos y bases de datos)
archivo de la base de datos [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de la base de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objeto que contiene las descripciones de cómo las entradas de datos deben presentarse en un programa desde el almacenamiento interno, y cómo deben presentarse al almacenamiento interno desde un programa.