English (National and International Economics; Economic Planning; National Accounting)
input-output table [correct]; input-output matrix [correct]
CONT: Devised principally by Wassily W. Leontieff ..., detailed input-output tables are very complex. ... They show, for each of several hundred industries, the amount of each industry’s output that goes to every other industry ... as well as the amount that goes to its ultimate market in the economy. They also show, for each industry, its consumption of the products of other industries, as well as its contribution to the production process.
OBS: input-output table : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Planification économique; Comptabilité nationale)
tableau des entrées-sorties [correct, masculine noun]; tableau entrées-sorties [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau synthétique décrivant les équilibres ressources-emplois de biens et services et les éléments principaux des comptes de production et d'exploitation des branches.
OBS: En 1941, Wassily Léontief a publié son tableau input-output dont s'inspire le tableau d'échanges interindustriels de l'ancien système de comptabilité nationale française. Dans le nouveau système, ce dernier a été remplacé par le tableau des entrées-sorties.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Planificación económica; Contabilidad nacional)
tabla de entradas y salidas [correct, feminine noun]; tabla de input-output [feminine noun]; matriz de entradas y salidas [feminine noun]; matriz de input-output [feminine noun]
DEF: Matriz que indica, para cada sector industrial, los porcentajes de sus ventas que se dirigen a otros sectores, como las materias primas o productos semielaborados, y los productos que van al consumidor final. También figuran en ella las compras que se realizan de otros sectores y el valor añadido que crean. Se utiliza para estudiar las interrelaciones sectoriales y ver los efectos que produce una variación de demanda en un sector o campo de actividad. Fue inventada por Leontieff.
OBS: tabla de entradas y salidas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.