English (Nervous System)
deafferentation pain [correct]
DEF: The pain due to loss of sensory input into the central nervous system, as occurs with avulsion of the brachial plexus or other types of lesions of peripheral nerves.
French (Système nerveux)
douleur par désafférentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur induite après lésion du système nerveux périphérique ou du système nerveux central.