English (Programming Languages)
INPUT phrase [correct, standardized]
OBS: INPUT phrase : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
locution INPUT [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: locution INPUT : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.