English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
medium-level vision algorithm [correct]
CONT: The algorithms belonging to medium-level vision work with structures which have been extracted from the input picture either by low-level vision methods or by earlier medium-level vision algorithms.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de vision de niveau intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de vision de niveau moyen [correct, masculine noun]