English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Electrical Measurements; Electromagnetism; Electric Power Distribution)
Electromagnetic Compatibility(EMC) – Part 4-17 : Testing and Measurement Techniques – Ripple on d. c. Input Power Port Immunity Test [correct]
OBS: OBS
Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 61000-4-17:1999.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-17-02 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Mesures électriques; Électromagnétisme; Distribution électrique)
Compatibilité électromagnétique (CEM) – Partie 4-17 : Techniques d'essai et de mesure – Essai d'immunité à l'ondulation résiduelle sur entrée de puissance à courant continu [correct]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 61000-4-17:1999.
OBS: CAN/CSA-CEI/IEC 61000-4-17-02 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.