English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
output torque [correct]
CONT: The patented moving-coil rhombic winding is very efficient in converting electromagnetic input power into output torque. Long life is achieved with the Capacitor Long Life(CLL) commutation system which reduces arcing at the commutator.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
couple de sortie [correct, masculine noun]