English (Electrical Measurements; Electric Rotary Machines)
locked rotor apparent power [correct, standardized]
DEF: The apparent power input with the motor held at rest at rated voltage and frequency.
OBS: locked rotor apparent power: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
puissance apparente rotor bloqué [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Puissance apparente d'entrée rotor bloqué d'un moteur à tension et fréquence assignées.
OBS: puissance apparente rotor bloqué : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).