English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
tube efficiency [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the output power of tube to its total input power, excluding the cathode heating supply power.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
efficience d'un tube [correct, masculine noun]; rendement d'un tube [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
rendimiento del tubo [correct, masculine noun]; eficiencia del tubo [correct, masculine noun]