English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
anode input power [correct]; anode power input [correct]; plate power input [correct]
DEF: The dc power (mean anode voltage times current) delivered to the plate (anode) of a vacuum tube.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance d'entrée anodique [feminine noun]