English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
redundant power [correct]
OBS: (...) redundant power furnished by either of the two input/output power channels allows continued operation of both IOI sections if a failure of either of the input/output power channels occurs.
French (Émission et réception radio)
alimentation redondante