English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
input predicate [correct]
CONT: Input predicate : states what is assumed to be true at the start of the program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de entrada [correct, masculine noun]