English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pressure gain [correct]
DEF: Ratio of output pressure versus input signal.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Transmissions mécaniques)
gain en pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gain en pression en fonction du signal d'entrée.