English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
coding model [correct]
DEF: A procedure used to convert input data into symbols to be coded.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
modèle de codage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédure utilisée pour convertir des données d'entrée en symboles à coder.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).