English (Computer Programs and Programming)
input routine [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A utility routine that organizes the input process of a computer. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: input routine: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
routine d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; routine d'introduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Routine de service destinée à assurer les opérations d'entrée dans un ordinateur. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: routine d'entrée : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de entrada [feminine noun]