English (Information Processing (Informatics); Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
record I/O [correct]; record input/output [correct]
OBS: input/output : The process of transmitting information from an external source to the computer or from the computer to an external source.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
entrée-sortie par article [correct, feminine noun]