English (Computer Programs and Programming)
input program [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A utility program that organizes the input process of a computer. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: input program: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; programme d'introduction [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Programme de service destiné à assurer les opérations d'entrée dans un ordinateur. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: programme d'entrée; programme d'introduction : termes normalisés par l’ISO et uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de entrada [correct, masculine noun]