English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
priority payment requisition [correct]
CONT: The PMU screen is used to input information from a priority payment requisition and process the payment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
demande de paiement prioritaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écran PMU sert à saisir l'information provenant d'une demande de paiement prioritaire et à traiter le paiement.