English (Computer Programs and Programming)
run chart [correct]; run diagram [correct]; operational chart
DEF: A flowchart of one or more computer programs which illustrates input and output more than processing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
organigramme d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
organigrama de pasadas [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama de pasadas [correct, masculine noun]; diagramas de fases [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama de flujo que demuestra una pasada o serie de pasadas combinadas de manera que constituyan una sola tarea.
OBS: Contrasta con diagrama de flujo lógico (logic flowchart).