English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories)
flexible arquitecture
DEF: Diagram of an advanced cache memory combined with a concurrent memory and input/output buses and peripherals to improve the systems processing capacity.
OBS: flexible arquitecture: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique))
architecture flexible [feminine noun]
DEF: Schéma d'antémémoire (caché) avancée, combiné avec une mémoire concurrente, un bus d'entrée/sortie et des périphériques pour améliorer la capacité de processus du système.
OBS: architecture flexible : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Memorias (Computadoras))
arquitectura flexible [feminine noun]
DEF: Esquema de memoria caché avanzado combinado con memoria concurrente y buses de entrada/salida y periféricos para mejorar la capacidad de proceso del sistema.
OBS: arquitectura flexible: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.