English (Government Accounting)
input product [correct]
DEF: A component of an element of internal activity under which costs are collected and then assigned, or apportioned to other products.
French (Comptabilité publique)
produit d'intrant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d'une activité interne dont les coûts sont additionnés, puis imputés à d'autres produits ou répartis entre eux.