English (Computer Programs and Programming)
production program [correct]; fully-tested program [correct]; operational program [correct]; checked-out program
DEF: Any program capable of taking input data and producing output files, reports and/or statistics according to authorized specifications.
DEF: A program which has been debugged and tested and in a state ready for the processing of actual data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme exécutable [correct, masculine noun]; programme au point [correct, masculine noun]; programme opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]; programme contrôlé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme dont toutes les parties ont été testées et dont le fonctionnement est sûr.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de producción [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que se ejecuta a intervalos específicos; por ejemplo, un programa de nóminas.