English (Computer Programs and Programming)
one-pass program [correct]
DEF: A program that requires only one linear forward scan of its input data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme monopasse [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de una sola pasada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que requiere solamente una exploración lineal directa de sus datos de entrada.