English (Computer Mathematics)
robust algorithm [correct]
DEF: An extensively tested program algorithm that computes reliable results for a wide range of input values and that carefully checks and rejects illegal input.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
algorithme robuste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Algorithme permettant une reprise cohérente après une panne.