English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Hardware)
automatic transaction recorder [correct]; transaction recorder [correct]
DEF: A routine or program for recording several facts about each transaction with minimum manual input.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
enregistreur de mouvements [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: appareil permettant de saisir l'information où elle naît (atelier, point de vente, etc.).
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
registrador automático de los movimientos [correct, masculine noun]