English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
delay multivibrator [correct]; delay one-shot
DEF: A monostable multivibrator that produces an output pulse a predetermined time after it is triggered by an input pulse.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
monostable à retard [masculine noun]