English (Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
binary divider [correct]; scale-of-two counter [correct]; binary counter [correct]
DEF: a frequency divider that gives one output pulse for each successive pair of input pulses.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
compteur binaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compteur binaire : Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
divisor binario [correct, masculine noun]; contador binario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Divisor de frecuencia que se usa por lo general para dar un pulso de salida por cada par sucesivo de pulsos de entrada.