English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
input oil pump [correct]; input pump [correct]; front pump [correct]; primary pump [correct]; front oil pump [correct]; primary oil pump [correct]
CONT: Sump oil is drawn through the filter by the input oil pump and directed to the hydraulic system.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pompe à huile primaire [correct, feminine noun]; pompe primaire [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à huile à l'avant [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à l'avant [correct, feminine noun]