English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job schedule [correct]
DEF: A control program that is used to examine the input work queue and to select the next job to be processed.
OBS: See (job) scheduler.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
calendrier de travaux [correct, masculine noun]