English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
empirical context of assessment [correct]
CONT: In a public risk management framework, input from both the empirical and public contexts of assessment ensures a more complete range of information..., thereby leading to the development of relevant and effective policy options.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
contexte d'évaluation empirique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un cadre de référence de la gestion publique du risque, l'apport des contextes d'évaluation empirique et publique permet de disposer d'une gamme complète de données, ce qui conduit à l'élaboration d'options stratégiques pertinentes et efficaces.