English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments)
attitude storage [correct]
DEF: The transient deviation of the output of a rate-integrating gyro from that of an ideal integrator when the gyro is subjected to an input rate. It is a function of the gyro characteristic time.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation)
plage de lecture en attitude [feminine noun]