English (Information Processing (Informatics); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
data-ready signal [correct]
CONT: When the memory responds with an acknowledge and a memory data-ready signal, the IOC loads the pointer address into the data input register and the pointer address counter.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
signal données prêtes [correct, masculine noun]