English (Artificial Intelligence)
input resolution [correct]
DEF: The restriction of resolution that requires that one of the parent clauses to each resolution operation must be an input clause, i. e., not a derived claude.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
résolution d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
resolución de entrada [feminine noun]