English (Computer Graphics)
realtime animation [correct]; real-time animation [correct]
DEF: Sequences of images generated and displayed "instantaneously" from three-dimensional model data stored in a computer, in response to the user's input. Used extensively in flight simulation and Virtual Reality systems.
French (Infographie)
animatique en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir animatique.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
animación en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]