English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Applications of Automation)
robotic tracking
OBS: tracking : Continuous position control response to a continuously changing input.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Automatisation et applications)
poursuite robotique [correct, feminine noun]