English (Telecommunications Transmission)
feedback control signal [correct]
DEF: A portion of the output signal which is returned to the input in order to achieve a desired effect, such as a fast response.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de commande de rétroaction [proposal, masculine noun]; signal de contrôle de rétroaction [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal de control de realimentación [correct, feminine noun]; señal de control por realimentación [correct, feminine noun]; señal de control de retroalimentación [correct, feminine noun]; señal de retroalimentación [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Parte de la señal de salida que se devuelve a la entrada para conseguir un efecto deseado, como por ejemplo una respuesta rápida.