English (Computer Programs and Programming)
event-driven programming [correct]
DEF: ... a programming paradigm in which the flow of the program is determined by events such as user actions[,] sensor outputs, or message passing from other programs or threads.
CONT: Event-driven programming is the dominant paradigm used in graphical user interfaces and other applications(e. g., JavaScript web applications) that are centered on performing certain actions in response to user input.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation événementielle [correct, feminine noun]; programmation dirigée par les événements [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación dirigida por eventos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] paradigma de programación en el que tanto la estructura como la ejecución de los programas van determinados por los sucesos que ocurran en el sistema, definidos por el usuario o que ellos mismos provoquen.