English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
deterministic system
DEF: A system is said to be deterministic if its response at any time due to a given input is uniquely determined.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
système déterministe [masculine noun]
DEF: Système dont la réaction à une impulsion donnée est, à n'importe quel moment, déterminée de façon unique.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
sistema determinístico [masculine noun]
DEF: Se dice que un sistema es determinístico si su respuesta ante una acción exterior está determinada siempre de manera unívoca.