English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
video label
CONT: [On a TV screen] Video label. Shows which component is connected to each video input terminal.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
étiquette vidéo [feminine noun]
CONT: [Sur un écran de télévision] Étiquette vidéo. Identifie le composant relié à chaque entrée vidéo.