English (Artificial Intelligence)
Marcus parser [correct]
CONT: The Marcus parser builds a derivation tree for an input sentence as it goes, and its rules refer to a description of that tree for their proper operation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur de Marcus [correct, masculine noun]; parseur de Marcus [masculine noun]