English (Artificial Intelligence)
parallel parser [correct]
CONT: A parallel parser proceeds in parallel along each possible option; the incorrect parses eventually lead to dead ends, while the correct one continues to be expanded until it covers the entire input sentence.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur en parallèle [correct, masculine noun]; analyseur parallèle [correct, masculine noun]