English (Taxation; Finance)
financial service [correct]
DEF: Services that would be commonly associated with the supply of financial instruments such as debt securities, equity securities and insurance policies. Generally, any person involved in the provision of, arranging for, or the agreeing to provide an exempt financial service is not eligible to claim input tax credits in respect of tax paid on the inputs used in the making of that exempt supply.
French (Fiscalité; Finances)
service financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service habituellement lié à la fourniture d'effets financiers comme des titres de créance, des titres de participation et des polices d'assurance. Habituellement, une personne qui fournit, fait fournir ou accepte de fournir un service financier exonéré ne peut demander un crédit de taxe sur les intrants à l'égard de la taxe payée sur les intrants qui lui servent à effectuer cette fourniture exonérée.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Finanzas)
servicio financiero [masculine noun]