English (Computer Graphics)
synthetic discriminant function [correct]; SDF [correct]
DEF: Pattern discrimination that is the Fourier transform of a linear combination of a selection from the set of input images.
French (Infographie)
fonction discriminante synthétique [correct, feminine noun]