English (Artificial Intelligence)
concept-learning program [correct]; concept learning program [correct]; concept learner [correct]
CONT: A concept learning program has to learn a symbolic description that enables it to determine whether or not an object is an instance of the target concept.
CONT: ... Self presents a concept learning program. The program takes as input the classified examples in the sequence, then forms a bounded set of hypotheses, and manages this set until it reduces to a singleton containing the correct concept.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
programme d'apprentissage de concepts [correct, masculine noun]