English (Aeroindustry)
tactical system [correct]
OBS: The FDS [flight director set] receives and processes input data from the navigational and tactical systems to display continuous pitch and roll commands on the Pilot's and Copilot's FDI's [flight director indicators].
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
système tactique