English (Computer Programs and Programming)
script [correct]
DEF: A specification of how hyperobjects are to be presented to a user and how input from the user is to be handled.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
script [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Spécification de la manière dont les [hyperobjets] doivent être présentés à un utilisateur et dont la réponse doit être gérée.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
guión [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]