English (Citizenship and Immigration)
input stage [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
étape d'introduction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.