English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Networks)
interstage coupling [correct]; intervalve coupling
DEF: The means whereby the output of one valve is transferred to the input of the following stage.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Réseaux électriques)
couplage entre étages [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couplage qui relie la sortie d'un étage d'amplificateur à l'entrée de l'étage suivant.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Redes eléctricas)
acoplamiento entre etapas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El acoplamiento entre etapas lo podemos hacer directo [...] o por condensador [...]