English (Artificial Intelligence)
linear associator [correct]
CONT: In a linear associator, the state of the output unit is a linear function of the total input that it receives from the input units.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire linéaire associative [correct, feminine noun]; associateur linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La règle delta telle qu'elle est utilisée dans les perceptrons et les mémoires linéaires associatives est un exemple d'apprentissage supervisé.