English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
interference reduction factor
OBS: the--between the input to the wideband space-station, and/or earth-station receiver, and the demodulated output at the earth station
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Émission et réception radio)
coefficient de réduction de brouillage
OBS: le -- entre l'entrée de la station spatiale à large bande et/ou le récepteur de la station terrienne, et la sortie démodulée de la station terrienne [trad]