English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications Transmission)
input symbol [correct]
DEF: It represents one or more input nodes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Transmission (Télécommunications))
symbole d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]