English (Computer Mathematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
external input symbol
OBS: Telecommunication Journal, vol. 49, p. 285.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
symbole d'entrée externe [masculine noun]
OBS: Journal des télécommunications, vol. 49, p. 285.