English (Taxation)
apportionment rule [correct]
OBS: for input tax credits.
OBS: Terms extracted from "Goods and Services Tax-Technical Paper", 1989.
French (Fiscalité)
règle de calcul au prorata [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des crédits de taxe sur intrants.
OBS: Termes tirés de : "Taxe sur les produits et services - Document technique, 1989".