English (Mechanical Components)
ozonizer earth
OBS: One end of the secondary winding is connected to the ozonizer earth and the other to the insulated input terminal, which is in turn connected by contacts to each of the electrodes formed by the internal metallic coating of the dielectric tubes.
French (Composants mécaniques)
masse de l'ozoneur [correct]
OBS: Le secondaire de ce transformateur est connecté d'une part à la masse de l'ozoneur, d'autre part à la borne d'entrée isolée de cet ozoneur, elle-même raccordée par les pièces de contact à chacune des électrodes formées par le revêtement métallisé interne des tubes diélectriques.