English (Information Processing (Informatics))
terminal entry
DEF: Any input operation on a terminal.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée du terminal [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada de terminal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier operación de entrada en un terminal.