English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
terminal reliability [correct]
CONT: This is a tool for calculating the terminal reliability of a network. It takes as input the network topology and the reliability of each link within the network and calculates the terminal reliability between any two nodes in the network.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
fiabilité du terminal [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
confiabilidad del terminal [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; confiabilidad en el terminal [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Muchos terminales poseen características que las hacen fáciles de diagnosticar y mantener. Éstas comprenden las autoverificaciones y los diagnósticos de los circuitos y de las construcciones modulares.
OBS: En algunas regiones se emplea la palabra "terminal" en femenino en el campo de la informática.