English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
exponential-time algorithm [correct]
CONT: An exponential-time algorithm is one whose running time grows as an exponential function of the size of its input.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de temps exponentiel [correct, masculine noun]