English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
input total temperature [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
température génératrice d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; température d'arrêt d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.